Welcome to Moroccan Essential Oils, we hope you will enjoy our products and have good experience

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Ylang Ylang essential oil is extracted from the flowers of a tropical tree native to Indonesia, the Commores, Madagascar and Reunion. The flowers of Ylang Ylang are pink, yellow, cream or mauve with a strong, exotic and floral fragrance. The aroma earns Ylang Ylang the nickname of Poor Man's Jasmine, as its scent is reminiscent of Jasmine (Jasminum officinale).Ylang ylang Producer Wholesaler ylang ylang essential oil exporter has been used both for massage as well as for aroma therapy for generations, and in this article, we discuss both its benefits and negatives.

the Essential Oil derived from Ylang-Ylang can really activate that Cupid in couples and can give you a good time…..This can be very beneficial for those people who are losing interest in sex due to tremendous work load, professional stress…worries and effects of pollution….The loss of libido or frigidity is an alarmingly growing Producer Wholesaler ylang ylang essential oil supplier problem in metropolitan lives. Here, this oil can be a real help.The Essential Oil derived from Ylang-Ylang can really activate that Cupid in couples and can give you a good time. This can be very beneficial for those people who are losing interest in sex due to tremendous work load, professional stress, worries and effects of pollution. The loss of libido or frigidity is an alarmingly growing problem in metropolitan lives. Here, this oil can be a real help.

Ylang Ylang oil is not only prised for its glorious fragrance but exhibits several highly beneficial properties that suit more practical applications. Ranging from stress relief to dispelling motion sickness, Ylang Ylang undoubtedly has more inherent medicinal potential than it is given credit for. Modern day use of this oil is a favourite among perfumeries, and has been added to well known fragrances.Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Cananga odorata) has a sweet, soft, flowery fragrance that has made it a romantic favorite. In Indonesia, the petals are often strewn across a marriage bed. Producer Wholesaler ylang ylang essential oil supplier Ylang ylang is extremely effective in calming and bringing about a sense of relaxation, and it may help with releasing feelings of anger, tension, and nervous irritability. It has a long history in skin and hair care products, particularly in Asia, where it is used to promote luxuriant hair. Ylang Ylang has an approximate ORAC of 1,300,478 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.

Ylang Ylang is used in aromatherapy as an anti-septic, to calm, to balance and as a sedative; it is also used as a tonic to the reproductive system and can help with sexual difficulties. Ylang Ylang essential oil is a very uncommon name that was previously unknown to anyone however, as its usage in many cosmetic products and medicines increased, it became a famous name. Today, many of us are aware about this oil. It is extracted from the ylang ylang tree which belongs to Producer Wholesaler ylang ylang essential oil exporter the Anonaceae family and is also known as Cananga Odorata in botanical terminology. This tree basically grows in the regions of certain Asian Pacific Islands like Philippines, Indonesia, Java, Sumatra, etc. The process that is used in its extraction is steam distillation and water distillation. The chemical constituents of this oil are like geranyl acetate, benzyl acetate, p-cresyl methyl ether, linalool, caryophyllene, benzyl benzoate, methyl benzoate, and other sesquiterpenes. This oil can be used in blend with sandalwood oil, lavender oil, grapefruit oil and bergamot oil.

 

Ylang Ylang  Essential Oil